VASYL «Loma» LOMACHENKO || Highlights & Knockouts

シェアしてくださるとうれしい

Support Me on Patreon https://www.patreon.com/user?u=41600424
******************************************
Vasyl Anatoliyovych Lomachenko (born 17 February 1988) is a Ukrainian professional boxer. He is a former three-weight world champion, having held the WBO featherweight title from 2014 to 2015; the WBO junior-lightweight title from 2016 to 2017; and the unified WBA (Super), WBO and Ring magazine lightweight titles from 2018 to October 2020.
Lomachenko is one of the most successful amateur boxers of all time, possessing a record of 396 wins and 1 losses, with his only loss avenged twice. Competing in the featherweight and lightweight divisions, he won a silver medal at the 2007 World Championships, gold at the 2008 European Championships, consecutive gold at the 2008 and 2012 Olympics, and consecutive gold at the 2009 and 2011 World Championships. He is known for his exceptional hand speed, timing, accuracy, creativity, athleticism, defense and footwork.
Lomachenko made his professional debut in 2013. He ties the record with Saensak Muangsurin for winning a world title in the fewest professional fights, winning the WBO featherweight title in his third fight. All of his professional fights except the debut were world championship fights. He made his first main event in the second professional fight.
He has won several awards by media outlets throughout his career. The Ring and ESPN named him Prospect of the Year in 2013; CBS Sports named him Boxer of the Year in 2016; HBO Sports named him Boxer of the Year in 2016 and in 2017; the Boxing Writers Association of America and The Ring named him Fighter of the Year in 2017.
As of May 2020, he is ranked as the world’s best active boxer, pound for pound, by ESPN; second by the Boxing Writers Association of America and The Ring; third by the Transnational Boxing Rankings Board (TBRB); and ninth BoxRec. He is also ranked as the world’s best active lightweight by BoxRec, the TBRB and ESPN
=========================
Nickname(s)
The Matrix
Hi-Tech
No Mas Chenko
Loma
Weight(s)
Featherweight
Super-featherweight
Lightweight
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Reach 65 1⁄2 in (166 cm)
Stance Southpaw
Boxing record
Total fights 16
Wins 14
Wins by KO 10
Losses 2

シェアしてくださるとうれしい

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。 * が付いている欄は必須項目です

日本語が含まれない投稿は無視されますのでご注意ください。(スパム対策)