DANIEL «Miracle Man» JACOBS – Two-Time Middleweight World Champion

シェアしてくださるとうれしい

Daniel “Danny” Jacobs (born February 3, 1987) is an American professional boxer. He is a two-time middleweight world champion, having held the IBF title from 2018 to 2019 and the WBA (Regular) title from 2014 to 2017. Nicknamed the “Miracle Man,” Jacobs’ career was almost cut short in 2011 due to osteosarcoma, a rare form of bone cancer. He went on to make a full recovery after spending 19 months out of the sport, meanwhile recovering from severe operation-induced injuries generally perceived as crippling.
As of August 2018, Jacobs is ranked as the world’s third best active middleweight by The Ring magazine, the Transnational Boxing Rankings Board and BoxRec. He is particularly known for his exceptional punching power, with an 82.8% knockout-to-win ratio, and is stylistically considered an all-around fighter with good movement and hand speed
==================================
Nickname(s)
The Golden Child
Miracle Man
Weight(s)
Middleweight
Super middleweight
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Reach 73 in (185 cm)
Nationality American
Born February 3, 1987 (age 33)
Brooklyn, New York City,
New York, U.S.
Stance Orthodox
Boxing record
Total fights 39
Wins 36
Wins by KO 30
Losses 3

シェアしてくださるとうれしい

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。 * が付いている欄は必須項目です

日本語が含まれない投稿は無視されますのでご注意ください。(スパム対策)